?
Solved

File List Box with Thumbnails

Posted on 2009-04-24
6
Medium Priority
?
623 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-23

  hi there,

      Please find the attachment. I want a component like in attachment, which component is best suitable for this purpose. Could you please help me. This is very crucial feature in my application.

                                 Thank You
directorylist.JPG
0
Comment
Question by:inampudi1
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:MerijnB
ID: 24223999
I think your best shot is using VirtualTreeView: http://www.soft-gems.net/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=12&Itemid=33
It does not have this out of the box, but can be modified to do so.
0
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
MerijnB earned 2000 total points
ID: 24224017
There is actually already something there which comes awfully close, download the demo's and run the advanced demo: http://www.soft-gems.net/supplement/download.php?ID=33
It's the 6th 'tab'.
0
 

Author Comment

by:inampudi1
ID: 24278117

   Thank you Merijn. I will test what you have suggested me and I will let you know the result.
 
                          thanks again
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:DelphiBasics
ID: 24437476
Beware inampudi, when i used Virtual tree view, i couldnt use the TVirtualTreeView component
0