Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

driver Problem

Posted on 2009-04-24
8
Medium Priority
?
1,004 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-01
where i found driver of
device eithernet control
id=pci\ven_1904&dev_2031&cc_020000
0
Comment
Question by:chandresh43
8 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:numero_uno
ID: 24225682
You can download the driver from the link:

http://www.nodevice.com/driver/RTL8139D_L_/get37113.html
0
 
LVL 5

Author Comment

by:chandresh43
ID: 24226681
i download it but
still same problem device
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:lauchangkwang
ID: 24230915
try www.pcidatabase.com

pci\ven = Vendor Search
dev = Device Search

Hope this help .....
0
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
souseran earned 1500 total points
ID: 24231052
PCI\VEN_1904&DEV_2031=Intex Realtek Rtl-8139d PCI Fast Ethernet Adapter

Choose your OS and get your driver here:

http://bit.ly/tmgr9

Direct download here:

ftp://202.65.194.212/cn/nic/Driver_XP_5719_0331.zip

0
 
LVL 5

Author Comment

by:chandresh43
ID: 24240728
i download download but still not work
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:souseran
ID: 24241457
Are you also having any problems with the audio driver in that unit?
0
 
LVL 5

Author Comment

by:chandresh43
ID: 24242903
no my audio is perfect
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:souseran
ID: 24243217
Do you get an error message with the NIC? If so, what is it?
0