[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Spring MVC hibernate sample application

Posted on 2009-04-24
5
Medium Priority
?
5,324 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-11
hi experts,
                  My next project is based on spring and hibernate frameworks. We want to use Springs MVC along with hibernate for DAO..

                Can someone please give me some sample applications? with detailed description.
0
Comment
Question by:aman0711
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
mahome earned 1000 total points
ID: 24225934
Have you considered using grails? Under the hood it uses these frameworks and you can get some sample apps:
http://www.grails.org/OpenSource+Projects
0
 
LVL 10

Author Comment

by:aman0711
ID: 24226158
Hi mahome,
                        Well i didnt even try any framework yet. i just know struts somewhat....
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:mahome
ID: 24226278
Is your aim getting a project done or explicitly learning Hibernate and Spring MVC?
0
 
LVL 10

Author Comment

by:aman0711
ID: 24226340
Aim is getting project done and learn Spring MVC and hibernate
0
 
LVL 92

Assisted Solution

by:objects
objects earned 1000 total points
ID: 24229866
0