?
Solved

How do I recover the burned files of  a harmed D V D?

Posted on 2009-04-25
3
Medium Priority
?
154 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
My problem is:
Due to a bad use  of the NERO v6.6 program I lost the chance to see the previous already
burned files. But they remain in D V D.
Please, someone can help me to recover them?
Waiting a reply I thanks in advance.
Symotom
Saturday April 25 2009, 21:18 hs. (G M T -3)
0
Comment
Question by:SYMOTOM
3 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
skywalker39 earned 1200 total points
ID: 24234368
Hi SYMOTOM,

Here's some programs that might be able to help you out.

     1. IsoBuster
     2. Naltech Software

Here's the links:
http://www.isobuster.com/
http://www.naltech.com/
0
 
LVL 97

Assisted Solution

by:Lee W, MVP
Lee W, MVP earned 800 total points
ID: 24234617
I HIGHLY recommend ISO Buster - great software.  
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:SYMOTOM
ID: 31574592
Thanks a million
Sunday, April 26 2009, 13:14 hs. (G M T -3)
0