?
Solved

Is there any software that can recover my deleted Text Messages from my Motorola RAZR V3 cell phone?

Posted on 2009-04-26
9
Medium Priority
?
1,640 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-17
Hello all! I recently found an old Motorola RAZR V3 cell phone of mine and was wondering if theres any software out there that can recover deleted text messages from it. Me and my exgirlfriend just got back together so i'd like to try to recoved some old poems she and i used to text eachother back and forth. Thanks!!!
0
Comment
Question by:MisfitDevil99
  • 4
  • 3
  • 2
9 Comments
 
LVL 48

Accepted Solution

by:
Mikal613 earned 750 total points
ID: 24237775
I dont think so but some claim there is

http://www.blurtit.com/q890239.html
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:RamiasOHG
RamiasOHG earned 750 total points
ID: 24244408
Not any that will successfully recover all of your old text messages.  :-(
0
 

Author Comment

by:MisfitDevil99
ID: 24245523
Thanks guys! Is there software that will let me rcover deleted pics from the V3 at least?
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:RamiasOHG
ID: 24246081
Nope.  Phones aren't like computers in that aspect..
0
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:Mikal613
ID: 24246556
0
 

Author Comment

by:MisfitDevil99
ID: 24266821
Hey Mikal613, thanks but the trial version wouldnt let me preview and images after it found them. :-(
0
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:Mikal613
ID: 24268956
but it did find them......
0
 

Author Comment

by:MisfitDevil99
ID: 24289913
It found some files...images i suppose. But i couldn't preview them so i dont know what if anything they are.
0
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:Mikal613
ID: 24290946
Thats the best ur gonna get. Sorry. Im shocked it did that.
0