?
Solved

Using Exchange Management Shell to print email attachments

Posted on 2009-04-26
2
Medium Priority
?
709 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
Is it possible to automatically print email attachments (tiff, pdf) delivered to an Exchange 2007 Server inbox, using Exchange Management Shell? I need to print emailed fax documents without having to keep an Outlook client open.
0
Comment
Question by:topolejc
2 Comments
 
LVL 49

Accepted Solution

by:
Akhater earned 900 total points
ID: 24239342
No,

Exchange will not give you access to the email content just the header and the subject

to print an email you should have access to the recipient mailbox
0
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:Rammestein
Rammestein earned 600 total points
ID: 24239909
Not possible.
0