[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Whats the equivalent of ms project on mac leopard?

Posted on 2009-04-29
2
Medium Priority
?
549 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
Hi,

Is there an ms project for mac leopard? if not what's the equivalent?

Cheers!

0
Comment
Question by:mikesteven
2 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
samipk earned 1000 total points
ID: 24267057
have you checked out Project Manager X
http://www.projectx.com/

or

ConceptDraw PROJECT
http://www.conceptdraw.com/en/products/project/main.php
0
 
LVL 10

Assisted Solution

by:itsmein
itsmein earned 1000 total points
ID: 24267059
There are many similar project management applications for mac, none with MS Project inter-operability

This link http://www.projectauditors.com/PMLinks/PMMacTools.html lists a few Project Management apps.

You might also want to try http://www.ganttproject.biz/

SC
0