[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Tree Style Drilldown Datagrid

Posted on 2009-04-30
2
Medium Priority
?
1,798 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-26
Does anyone know if it is possible to mimic the attached grid using the DataGrid provided with VB.Net/C#.  If not, is there a 3rd party grid available that would be able to do the same.

Thanks


drilldown-grid.jpg
0
Comment
Question by:nicksbell
2 Comments
 
LVL 83

Accepted Solution

by:
CodeCruiser earned 1000 total points
ID: 24273280
There are many third part grid controls which are very very powerful compared to the builtin grid. One such control is Developer Express XtraGrid. There are loads of others as well. Do a google.
0
 
LVL 48

Assisted Solution

by:jpaulino
jpaulino earned 1000 total points
ID: 24273608
Another one:
 Rad GridView for WinForms
http://www.telerik.com/products/winforms/gridview.aspx 
0