Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Convert compressed .swf file to video

Posted on 2009-05-01
2
Medium Priority
?
648 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-13
I need to convert a compressd .swf file to upload to YouTube.  What program could I use to do this - I do have Adobe Web Premium Suite CS4 if that helps at all.  Otherwise a free program would be good :)
0
Comment
Question by:Daren Anderson, MSIS
2 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:TheYan
ID: 24281913
If you have Adobe Encoder, use it.

Best wishes, Yan
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
skywalker39 earned 2000 total points
ID: 24286378
Hi CFProcessMgr,

Have you tried using SWF to Video Converter? Here's the link: http://www.sothink.com/product/swftovideoconverter/index.htm

Also you'll might want to check out this link as well: http://www.videohelp.com/
0