Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Is there a free program similar to smartdraw or visio?

Posted on 2009-05-01
2
Medium Priority
?
3,788 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
Im looking to design a flowchart and would like a diagramming tool similar to smartdraw or visio and hopefully free if possible.
0
Comment
Question by:lucbruneau
2 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
mish33 earned 1000 total points
ID: 24283917
- Dia (http://live.gnome.org/Dia)
- Gliffy (http://www.gliffy.com/)

also some domain specific tools
0
 
LVL 25

Assisted Solution

by:lwadwell
lwadwell earned 1000 total points
ID: 24283926
Hi lucbruneau,

A useful (but not comprehensive) site http://alternativeto.net/desktop/microsoft-visio/

lwadwell
0