?
Solved

ODR file

Posted on 2009-05-01
3
Medium Priority
?
3,080 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
I have a file with extention .odr  What utility can I use to open it?
0
Comment
Question by:VBdotnet2005
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 31

Accepted Solution

by:
Wayne Barron earned 750 total points
ID: 24283751
can't really find much inforamtion on that file.
Maybe this will help you some.

http://www.deos.tudelft.nl/ers/precorbs/tools/getorb/

Carrzkiss
0
 
LVL 50

Assisted Solution

by:jcimarron
jcimarron earned 750 total points
ID: 24283774
VBdotnet2005--Are you sure that is .odR and not .odT?  .odr would be something pretty exotic though it might be something in the OpenOffice program.  Right click on the file and then Properties.  Do any of the tabs tell you what program is involved?
ODT on the other hand is reasonably common.  http://www.fileinfo.com/extension/odt
A viewer for ODT is here
http://www.officeviewers.com/  Of course if you have OpenOffice installed you can use that.
0
 
LVL 50

Expert Comment

by:jcimarron
ID: 24403735
VBdotnet2005--So we all can learn, what was the answer?
0