Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

word wrap in sqlyog

Posted on 2009-05-01
2
Medium Priority
?
1,692 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-07
is there a word wrap in sqlyog
0
Comment
Question by:shopjd
2 Comments
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Aleksandar Bradarić
ID: 24285170
Well, there used to be as far as I remember, but now looking at the `Tools/Preferences` menu in the v8.05 Community Edition, I can not see it. There used to be one on the dialog for inserting a new TEXT field, too... Maybe they put it into the Enterprise Edition, but I don't see why would thay do that for such a minor option.
0
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
Sudaraka Wijesinghe earned 2000 total points
ID: 24285329
Tools > Preferences > General (tab) > Enable word wrap in SQL editor and BLOB viewer

SQLYog Enterprise v8.05
0