Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

how to remove a friend from facebook?

Posted on 2009-05-03
4
Medium Priority
?
740 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
how to remove a friend from facebook?

Thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:Hoboly
4 Comments
 
LVL 14

Assisted Solution

by:top_rung
top_rung earned 332 total points
ID: 24290266
Hi,   this facebook discussion should get you there...

http://www.facebook.com/topic.php?uid=4706620662&topic=4166

Let me know if you need more help than that.
0
 
LVL 21

Assisted Solution

by:Tapan Pattanaik
Tapan Pattanaik earned 332 total points
ID: 24290313
hi Hoboly,
                Here is a link for " Remove a Friend on Facebook" step by step process:


http://www.ehow.com/how_2287974_remove-friend-facebook.html
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
MightyMegan earned 336 total points
ID: 24299391
When you are logged onto your Facebook, go to the friend's profile that you want to remove, scroll to the bottom of their profile and in the lower left-hand corner there is a link that says: Remove from Friends. Click on that link to remove the friend.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Hoboly
ID: 31577345
Thanks all
0