Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

run ssis package from asp.net 1.1

Posted on 2009-05-04
3
Medium Priority
?
286 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-10
Hi Experts,

I need to write an asp.net 1.1 application to run an SSIS package.
kindly help.
Thanks in advance,
sanju
0
Comment
Question by:sanju_scaria_ee
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
krishrr earned 1000 total points
ID: 24293047
Hope the following link helps to run SSIS programatically:

http://blogs.msdn.com/michen/archive/2007/03/22/running-ssis-package-programmatically.aspx
0
 
LVL 22

Assisted Solution

by:PedroCGD
PedroCGD earned 1000 total points
ID: 24294045
Check my blog... there is a post there about it... check the blog tags!
Regards,
Pedro
www.pedrocgd.blogspot.com
0