?
Solved

Toggle Visibility of Columns in a table in SSRS 2005

Posted on 2009-05-05
3
Medium Priority
?
1,453 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
I'm looking for a way to toggle the visibility of a column in SSRS using Visual Studio.

I have a report that I am toggleing the Visibility of some rows, but would also like to hide some "blank" columns at the same time.
0
Comment
Question by:jgould763
3 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
Emes earned 2000 total points
ID: 24307546
put the formula in the columns hide property.

ss.bmp
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Chris Luttrell
ID: 24310543
Off course you can set the value to True or False in an expression bassed on other things.
0