[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Where to buy D-Link AirPlus G DWL-G710 Wireless Range Extender in Phils?

Posted on 2009-05-05
2
Medium Priority
?
518 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-09
Hi,

Is there anyone knows Where to buy D-Link AirPlus G DWL-G710 Wireless Range Extender in Philippines? Seems that I cannot find this extender in local Market.

Thnx
0
Comment
Question by:sy_geoffrey
2 Comments
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Syed Mutahir Ali
ID: 24310492
You can try Amazon.com and or ebay ;
Hope this helps
0
 
LVL 44

Accepted Solution

by:
Darr247 earned 2000 total points
ID: 25107713
That model's been discontinued for a while now. Support (even warranty) lasts only another 3 months (thru 01 DEC 2009).

But it looks like about a dozen of them have sold in the last 2 weeks on ebay between $25 and $60.

http://www.priceminister.co.uk/offer/buy/37899685/ currently has 2 (used) available (as does ebay).
0