Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

I don't have key operator code for my Ricoh 2045.  Can I reset it somehow?

Posted on 2009-05-05
5
Medium Priority
?
2,067 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-21
I need to change IP configuration and I can't get in to do so.
0
Comment
Question by:rkohl89
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Kechka
ID: 24313264
0
 

Author Comment

by:rkohl89
ID: 24313552
Nope..That doesn't help.
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Kechka
ID: 24313995
Service packs didn't work?
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
jrtec earned 2000 total points
ID: 24399519
Press in sequence the following keys: Yellow key 1 0 7 and in the the end press and hold the red key until the panel changes.
choose copy sp on the panel
press SP-7XXX (Data log)
press page down until you find 7810
Press 7810 (Acess code clear)
press EXECUTE
Press exit  twice (to exit service mode)

0