Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

I need the ports of the facebook game "Texas HoldEm Poker"

Posted on 2009-05-06
3
Medium Priority
?
1,236 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
Dear sir
I need to stop the game  "Texas HoldEm Poker" From the Facebook Website in my company ,So i can not find the outbond or inbound port for this game,any help please.
0
Comment
Question by:pcnetmw
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:nullsquid
ID: 24313658
I believe it is port 9339, I used packetpeeper to find packets from the site. I does not allow you to cheat, sadly.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:DuaneMizell
ID: 24375574
You could also use WireShark for tracing the packets as well.
http://www.wireshark.com/
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
jibbery62 earned 2000 total points
ID: 25178130
I can confirm that the port is 9339, I actually found out from a
friend whos school blacklisted this port.
0