Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Struts 2.1.6 Actions get executed twice in FireFox

Posted on 2009-05-06
3
Medium Priority
?
328 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-07
I am new to Struts 2.1.6. My actions get executed twice,  this happens with Firefox but not with IE. I dupiclated the problem in FireFox 3.0.1 and FireFox 3.0.10
did anybody has experienced this problem or got some information about it?

Thanks in advance.

Abdellah

0
Comment
Question by:AbdellahT
3 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
MaduKp earned 750 total points
ID: 24348094
This will be useful to you. Please see the reply in the thread from 'stonecheung'. Perhaps, You may also encountered such situation.

http://forums.mozillazine.org/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=656101

Good Luck!
0
 
LVL 40

Assisted Solution

by:mrjoltcola
mrjoltcola earned 750 total points
ID: 24351089
Do you have Firebug? If not, get it and see what is going on.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:AbdellahT
ID: 31578548
gave me a good lead.
0