Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Poll or Questionaire

Posted on 2009-05-06
2
Medium Priority
?
263 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
Does anyone know of a free script that would help me with the following:
I am doing an email campaign and when the people come to my site I want to ask them the following question.

What was the primary reason you did/did not advertise with Clue?

a) Pricing
b) Subscriber Base
c) Targeted Audience
d)Recommendations by/experiences of a friend or peer
e)Potential for Growth in sales

Please leave us your comments, opinions and suggestions about what we can do to serve you better in the future.

Comment Box


Thanks all!
0
Comment
Question by:livewirewebsolutions
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:eft0
ID: 24320154
If you want to know the visits come from your email, then add a parameter to the link for your site, and catch it from $_GET var.
0
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Ryan Chong earned 1200 total points
ID: 24321670
I used this before, found it quite easy, user-friendly and powerful:

free to try, but got certain limitations.

http://www.surveymonkey.com/
0