Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

can i use exmerge while a user is attached to their mailbox

Posted on 2009-05-08
2
Medium Priority
?
303 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
hi all,

can i use exmerge while a user is attached to their mailbox

TIA
Gareth
0
Comment
Question by:gareth629
2 Comments
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
JBlond earned 1000 total points
ID: 24337005
Yes!
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:Rajith Enchiparambil
ID: 24337032
Yes, you can.
0