?
Solved

How to check white list address through EMS

Posted on 2009-05-08
11
Medium Priority
?
460 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
Hi,

How to check white list address or domain through EMS ?

thanks
0
Comment
Question by:nesarmatrix
  • 5
  • 5
11 Comments
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:gupnit
ID: 24342916
Hi,
Please Use Get-ContentFilterSetting cmdlet, refer:
Let me know
Thanks
Nitin Gupta (gupnit)
0
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:gupnit
ID: 24342920
I mean Get-ContentFilterConfig
Cheers
Nitin
0
 

Author Comment

by:nesarmatrix
ID: 24343129
i need full command for get-contentfilterconfig...
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:gupnit
ID: 24343149
Get-ContentFilterConfig | Format-List BypassedSenderDomains
Cheers
Nitin Gupta (gupnit)
0
 

Author Comment

by:nesarmatrix
ID: 24343214
ok but this command not get full details , i mean say that i need full ids deatils ?
0
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:gupnit
ID: 24343227
Hi,
Get-ContentFilterConfig | Format-List BypassedSenders,BypassedSenderDomains
Is this ok....
Cheers
Nitin
0
 

Author Comment

by:nesarmatrix
ID: 24343247
hi,

information is not get full..like this..
{a_yours@hotmail.com, parents_heritage_school_gurgaon@g

i need full details
0
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
gupnit earned 1500 total points
ID: 24343300
Hi,
Can you explain again, this is the only command that you have, what exactly is the issue that you are facing
Thanks
Nitin
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:DTAHARLEV
ID: 24343922
you mean all sender addresses which are whitelisted? by sender address or IP?
0
 

Author Comment

by:nesarmatrix
ID: 24352598
yes by sennder .
0
 

Author Comment

by:nesarmatrix
ID: 24353246
actually i ran that command then it not showing all sender list ..its show only some and missing words..

anybody know that command then i get full list.
0