Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

PHP: Open source project management tool?

Posted on 2009-05-09
4
Medium Priority
?
835 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-19
I'm looking for suggestions on a good PHP open source project management tool. Something preferably with MVC logic. Does it exist? Share your thoughts!
0
Comment
Question by:level9wizard
4 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:khr2003
ID: 24347181
Are you interested in frameworks, although they are not advised to be used when you program but it is really up to you to decided:

try this:
http://cakephp.org/
and this:
http://codeigniter.com/
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
ycTIN earned 1000 total points
ID: 24351175
Only ...
http://www.dotproject.net/

i don't known the  project management how to include MVC logic, in PMP the M,V and C is no different, just are different task.

maybe you find the open source content management tool(CMS)?
0
 
LVL 14

Assisted Solution

by:shobinsun
shobinsun earned 1000 total points
ID: 24351797
0
 
LVL 11

Author Comment

by:level9wizard
ID: 24380203
>> khr2003
Sorry, not looking for a framework.

>>ycTIN
I'm looking into this, it seems a bit poorly designed but I may reward some points as you have somewhat fulfilled the question.

>>shobinsun
Thanks, looking at these as well.
0