Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How do I open multiple tabs by default every time I open IE8?

Posted on 2009-05-10
3
Medium Priority
?
529 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-08
Anyone know how to open the same 3-4 tabs every time I open IE8? I like to have Yahoo, gmail, Facebook, and several others open by default.
0
Comment
Question by:gmillerahm
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
Korbus earned 500 total points
ID: 24349939
go to tools->internet otions
enter multiple values for your homepage seperated by a newline
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Korbus
ID: 24349944
oops
forgot to say, Enter those sites into the HOMEPAGE setting.
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:althakar
ID: 24352543
in home page type ur required site to be opened in newline

ex:
http://www.google.com
gmail.com
yahoo.com
msn.com

if u put 4 link then it will open 4 pages
0