Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Target S Curve

Posted on 2009-05-11
3
Medium Priority
?
2,692 Views
Last Modified: 2013-08-13
Hi All,

I have been ask to create a target S-Curve for a boat project. I have been given the bar chart with starting and duration information.

Can someone please help explain how to generate target S-curve from the given data?

Thank you
S-Curve-data.xls
0
Comment
Question by:uryill
3 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
gtgloner earned 500 total points
ID: 24356689
Hopefully, this link might be of some assisstance:

http://www.midorimedia.com/solutions/mypm_scg/s_curves.asp
0
 
LVL 15

Assisted Solution

by:CSLARSEN
CSLARSEN earned 500 total points
ID: 25696926
Hi
Something like this?
Cheers
cslarsen
S-Curve-data-1-.xls
0