Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

gpresult pipe to txt file

Posted on 2009-05-11
2
Medium Priority
?
1,375 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
what is teh command i run on a server for this
0
Comment
Question by:zenworksb
2 Comments
 
LVL 71

Accepted Solution

by:
Chris Dent earned 2000 total points
ID: 24355973

Is this all you're after?

GPResult.exe > SomeFile.txt

Chris
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Perry_IDITC
ID: 24356123
Hi,

Heres a TechNet doc on the syntax and function of GPResult
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc733160(WS.10).aspx

Cheers,
Perry
0