[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Best PHP Employment Site for Employer?

Posted on 2009-05-11
4
Medium Priority
?
366 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
We are looking to hire a skilled PHP web developer in the USA or Canada and want to know which employment site would be best for us to post the ad and search resumes? There are so many sites out there and it is difficult to tell which ones are the most highly respected by programmers. What site(s) do you recommend?
0
Comment
Question by:charles4
4 Comments
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:Britt Thompson
ID: 24358469
Computerjobs.com was a pretty good resource for me.
0
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
gr8gonzo earned 2000 total points
ID: 24360748
For full-time employment, try listing your opening on Monster.com or Dice.com. For contractors, try eLance.
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:shobinsun
ID: 24361243
Hi,

Monster.com is best I think.

Also look at this:

http://www.dc2net.com/emplmnt.htm

0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:charles4
ID: 31580310
Thanks for your help.
0