Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Which is a better Tool  Toad or Rapid SQL

Posted on 2009-05-11
5
Medium Priority
?
949 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-30
Which is a better Tool  Toad or Rapid SQL
0
Comment
Question by:nkundal
5 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
TG_Tech earned 672 total points
ID: 24359642
PL/SQL Developer by AllroundAutomation

http://www.allroundautomations.com/plsqldev.html
0
 
LVL 29

Assisted Solution

by:MikeOM_DBA
MikeOM_DBA earned 664 total points
ID: 24366178
How about SQL Developer by Oracle, it's FREE!
 
0
 
LVL 18

Assisted Solution

by:sventhan
sventhan earned 664 total points
ID: 24398890
I've used both TOAD and PL/SQL developer. The later is cheaper than TOAD. But TOAD is my favourite choice. It has many features than PLSQL Dev/Rapid SQL if you're using for DBA/Developement work.
 
0