[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

What are the MNC's using PHP?

Posted on 2009-05-11
3
Medium Priority
?
925 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-12
What are the MNC's using PHP?
0
Comment
Question by:balgates
3 Comments
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:Frosty555
ID: 24361381
I think you are thinking of "multinational corporations". Some of which use PHP for their back-ends, and some of which don't.

A google for "PHP MNC" seems to bring up lots of discussion of various big companies are and aren't using PHP, and the reasons that may or may not be.

Also this: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Multinational_corporation
0
 
LVL 36

Accepted Solution

by:
Loganathan Natarajan earned 60 total points
ID: 24361740
I still see that some of the MNC's are using powerful frameworks like CakePHP, Zend, PEAR, CodeIgniter etc.,
0