Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

jsf popup ballon ?

Posted on 2009-05-12
3
Medium Priority
?
859 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-02
i want popup box onmouseover using jsf stuff wherever mouse is moving the popup data will be changiing dynamically ?please help me
i want popup box onmouseover using jsf stuff wherever mouse is moving the popup data will be changiing dynamically ?please help me

Open in new window

Screenshot.png
0
Comment
Question by:RaghupalReddy
3 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
ramazanyich earned 2000 total points
ID: 24372399
you could use JBOSS RichFaces rich:modalPanel component. Homepage of richfaces http://www.jboss.org/projects/richfaces
It is freeware JSF component library which works with standard JSF 1.x and MyFaces 1.x JSF implementations.
Quite simple to configure and use.

livedemo is here http://livedemo.exadel.com/richfaces-demo/richfaces/modalPanel.jsf
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:knrrjohle
ID: 24534122
actually, you want to use the richfaces tooltip component... not sure how you can archive the speakbubble layout, but  at least its an out-of-the-box component, rendering dynamic data

http://livedemo.exadel.com/richfaces-demo/richfaces/toolTip.jsf?c=toolTip&tab=usage
0