[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Plesk java application

Posted on 2009-05-12
5
Medium Priority
?
538 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-20

hello there,

i have plesk control panel with JVM.i want to know where do i need to put my java jnlp application.
0
Comment
Question by:zolf
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
ID: 24364810
The jnlp is a file. It, together with its jars, should be under your webroot
0
 

Author Comment

by:zolf
ID: 24364847

do you know where in plesk i need to go and put all the jar files with the jnlp files
0
 
LVL 86

Accepted Solution

by:
CEHJ earned 2000 total points
ID: 24364912
Depends what your webroot is. We can't possibly know that - ask your provider
0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
ID: 24364983
:-)
0
 
LVL 92

Expert Comment

by:objects
ID: 24370356
web root is in a standard location. Open a new question if you still need help installing it. In fact you don't even need to know where the web root is :)
 
0