Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Reporting tools for SharpDevelop

Posted on 2009-05-13
3
Medium Priority
?
2,905 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
i use SharpDevelop with mysql. what is the best reporting tools for SharpDevelop??
0
Comment
Question by:aarontham
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Wouter Boevink earned 1000 total points
ID: 24373051
Crystal Reports
Telerik Reporting
ComponentOne Reports
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 24374719
What is SharpDevelop?

mlmcc
0
 
LVL 101

Assisted Solution

by:mlmcc
mlmcc earned 1000 total points
ID: 24374753
From looking at the site, I would suspect Crystal Reports could be used along with any reporting tool that can interface with VS.Net tools.

mlmcc
0