Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Citrix web interface

Posted on 2009-05-13
3
Medium Priority
?
700 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
How can I tell what specific version of web interface we have.  We're on citrix 4.5 and i think it's 4.6.  Many thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:NeoEric
3 Comments
 
LVL 85

Accepted Solution

by:
oBdA earned 200 total points
ID: 24376517
Go to Control Panel > Add/Remove Programs, highlight Citrix Webinterface, click on "Support".
Alternative: Start IIS Manager, expand "Applicaiton Pools", check the version number in "CitrixWebInterfacexxxAppPool".
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:zoubi77
ID: 24378926
or run the management concole > web interface..in the right pane you will see the version..
or..go to program files cirix web interface. You have folder with version
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:NeoEric
ID: 31581012
You answer was very quick and right on the mark.  Both answers helped.  Thank you very much.  
0