Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

sp

Posted on 2009-05-13
3
Medium Priority
?
300 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-05
Hi
How can I tell what sp we are using?
0
Comment
Question by:RVL
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:Tapan Pattanaik
ID: 24376643
hi RVL,

          To know which sp u are using::

Go to run, then type "MSinfo32.exe", the it will display a system infromation, then check version, which will tell you which version you are using.

Thanks.
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:chuckyh
ID: 24376671
right click on My Computer and click on Properties.

It's shown in the General Tab, under System.
0
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
Tapan Pattanaik earned 2000 total points
ID: 24376675
Hi RVL,

          To know which sp u are using:

Go to Run--->MSinfo32.exe-->system information--->version ( which will tell you which version was installed in your computer.)

Thanks.
0