Solved

How or where can I find the RGB Hex values of Access 2007 Theme colors?

Posted on 2009-05-13
3
1,053 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
How or where can I find the RGB Hex values of Access 2007 Theme colors?
0
Comment
Question by:Exl04
3 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
adraughn earned 250 total points
Comment Utility
Try color picker. You just point to anything on your desktop and it will give you the RGBs. I use this all of the time for UI's.

http://www.topshareware.com/Colour-Picker-download-8771.htm
0
 
LVL 75

Expert Comment

by:DatabaseMX (Joe Anderson - Access MVP)
Comment Utility
The theme colors are gradients with the halo effect.

Another free and super cool and simple tool is ColorPix  - I use it all the time:

http://www.colorschemer.com/colorpix_info.php

mx
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:Exl04
Comment Utility
Excellent, this is better than a chart.

Thanks!
0