Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Crystal Reports printing problem

Posted on 2009-05-13
2
Medium Priority
?
381 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
I have a user who is trying to print a report from Crystal Reports and is getting the following error "The start page cannot be greater than the stop page" I have searched but cannot find any solution.

Thanks in Advanced

0
Comment
Question by:NonesuchTech
2 Comments
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 24380494
How is he printing?

Is there an application controlling the printing?
Check to see if the code uses the start/stop page option

mlmcc
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
dhobale earned 2000 total points
ID: 24384668
Are you trying to print entire report or just a few pages? If you are printing a range or specific pages, please make sure your start page # is smaller than end page (eg. print 3-6 or 9-200. ) It should not be like 200-9 or 6 to 3.
0