Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

exchange 2007 set public folder permissions

Posted on 2009-05-14
2
Medium Priority
?
365 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
Hi Can someone tell me how to do this.

Thanks

Phil
0
Comment
Question by:philipfarnes
2 Comments
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:Rajith Enchiparambil
ID: 24383537
Create the folder in Outlook, right click and take properties and set permissions.
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
Mitch1981 earned 2000 total points
ID: 24383744
Or you can use the Exchange Command Shell:
http://technet.microsoft.com/it-it/library/bb124743.aspx

Bye.
0