Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Is it possible to have a user able to log in on only one specific computer?

Posted on 2009-05-14
2
Medium Priority
?
229 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
If this is possible, how do I set this up?
Thank you
0
Comment
Question by:ka_inc
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
DCHMIEL earned 2000 total points
ID: 24386694
This is correct. In the user account settings > Account TAb > Log onto button > You can choose either all computers or the following computers.

Hope that answers that
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Americom
ID: 24386715
Try the user account properties and look for system to logon to.
0