Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

getting error while changing password in owa in exchange 2007

Posted on 2009-05-14
3
Medium Priority
?
425 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
getting error while changing password in owa in exchange 2007
0
Comment
Question by:10289
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
mohammedkasim21 earned 1000 total points
ID: 24392287
Hi,

Please refer to below link
http://msexchangeteam.com/archive/2008/12/09/450238.aspx

can you specify what is the exact error code and whether you have windows 2003 server or windows 2008 server?

Mohammed
0
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:Suraj
Suraj earned 1000 total points
ID: 24392902

try the following Links..

Implementing the Change Password feature with Outlook Web Access
http://support.microsoft.com/?kbid=297121

Configuring the Change Password Feature in Outlook Web Access
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb684904.aspx
0