Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

How to give calender to to public folder list within Outlook Web Access

Posted on 2009-05-15
3
Medium Priority
?
307 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
Hello people, have a query..we need to put a users personal calender to the public folder list within outlook web acesss..

What is the easiest way to do this?

Thanks

0
Comment
Question by:Solpak
3 Comments
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
Rajith Enchiparambil earned 1000 total points
ID: 24396828
User's own calendar is his own and can't be made public in public folders. If you want to have access to other's calendars, share te calendar or create new shared calendars in public folders for specific purposes (holidays etc)
0
 
LVL 52

Assisted Solution

by:Manpreet SIngh Khatra
Manpreet SIngh Khatra earned 1000 total points
ID: 24396894
Public folders is like a shared forum and if you post anything that would be viewable to evryone.
If still you want take a pst of the calander of the user, create a PF calander and then import the pst data to the PF calander.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:Solpak
ID: 31581968
Thanks
0