Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

NIC Cards for Windows 2003

Posted on 2009-05-16
2
Medium Priority
?
199 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-09
Hi,

1) I need to buy the NIC cards for Windows 2003 server
2) Somebody could tell me the web-sites?
3) Thank you

Tjie
0
Comment
Question by:tjie
2 Comments
 
LVL 88

Accepted Solution

by:
rindi earned 1200 total points
ID: 24403606
Any PC shop has NIC cards. A good online store is newegg:

http://www.newegg.com/
0
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:-DJL-
-DJL- earned 800 total points
ID: 24403704
I would look at the Intel Server cards (or even the desktop cards if you have a really tight budget).  They are reliable, have good drives and perform well.

http://www.intel.com/network/connectivity/products/

0