Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

windows 2003 server vmware image

Posted on 2009-05-17
4
Medium Priority
?
4,880 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
where to download a
windows 2003 server vmware image
0
Comment
Question by:shopjd
4 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
yoogi88 earned 2000 total points
ID: 24408889
Here is the evaluation virtual appliance:
http://www.vmware.com/appliances/directory/649
0
 
LVL 42

Expert Comment

by:paulsolov
ID: 24409083
This is normally not available since it would require a MS license.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Stappmeyer
ID: 24413439
The MS Windows Server 2003 R2 Evaluation software is located here;

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/windowsserver/bb430831.aspx
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:vmwarun - Arun
ID: 24413840
You can download this VHD and convert the same using VMware vConverter 4.0 - http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/details.aspx?FamilyID=77f24c9d-b4b8-4f73-99e3-c66f80e415b6&displaylang=en
0