Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Ad network that allows you to choose the ads posted?

Posted on 2009-05-17
3
Medium Priority
?
176 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-28
When browsing I've come across a few ads that I think would be particularly effective on my blog. Are there any ad networks that allow you to pick and choose the ads that go on your site? Or is it always just a fully automated thing?
0
Comment
Question by:iek392
3 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
Jason Thompson earned 300 total points
ID: 24409541
We covered this a bit here in this thread, and in this thread.

Hope this helps.
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:chilternPC
ID: 24409574
Google adsense allows you to select the ad subject and style of ad
see www.google.com/adsense

i.e.    www.deepmill.com    only allows equestrian adverts.
0