Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Which component(s) to use

Posted on 2009-05-18
3
Medium Priority
?
187 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
Dear experts,

I have a picture of a programm that i want to build the same.
Below you see a seach-part, what component(s) do I have to
use to make that?

Greetings,

Peter Kiers
Example.jpg
0
Comment
Question by:peterkiers
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:xr1140
ID: 24409663
in Raize Components (http://www.raize.com/DevTools/RzComps/Default.asp) you will find all the component you need to clone the application from the screenshot
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
arioh earned 2000 total points
ID: 24409666
TListView
ViewStyle := vsReport
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:peterkiers
ID: 24409711
arioh 500 p's comming to you...

Greetings, Peter Kiers
0