Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

upgrade checkpoint  R-60 firewall  config. to  checkpoint R65 firewall

Posted on 2009-05-18
3
Medium Priority
?
745 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-16
Currently I have checkpoint R-60 running but want to install R-65 and move all current configuration to R-65. Please provide step-by-step procedure
0
Comment
Question by:anilguptag
3 Comments
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:Kerem ERSOY
ID: 24410892
Hi,

On what platform you're running the Checkpoint? Is it Nokia IPSO ?
0
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
deimark earned 1000 total points
ID: 24411199
Hi

See attached upgrade guide.  Takes into account all major platforms.
CheckPoint-R65-UpgradeGuide.pdf
0