[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

how do you install xenapp client on windows CE .net 5.0 and 6.0?

Posted on 2009-05-18
5
Medium Priority
?
2,080 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
how do you install xenapp client on windows CE .net 5.0 and 6.0?
0
Comment
Question by:fatboy888
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Daniel Borger
ID: 24412644
0
 

Author Comment

by:fatboy888
ID: 24412977
Thanks for this answer but I use a thin client so I can't use Active sync.

0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Daniel Borger
ID: 24413034
You should be able to download an Citrix client software update for the device. I think if you list the model and type someone may have some more specific suggestions.
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
LKaushal earned 2000 total points
ID: 24420792
There is Citrix ICA Client available for Win CE device, try that. Here's the URL to download. http://www.citrix.com/English/ss/downloads/details.asp?downloadId=3607&productId=186&c1=sot2755
0