Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Illustrator error when try opening pdf file "the operation cannot complete because there isn't enough memory ram available"

Posted on 2009-05-20
3
Medium Priority
?
2,212 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-02
Illustrator error when try opening pdf file "the operation cannot complete because there isn't enough memory ram available"
0
Comment
Question by:ASD-JO
3 Comments
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Philip_Spark
ID: 24432907
what's your specs?
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
cokefour earned 2000 total points
ID: 24858425
Increase your RAM would be the short answer. Can you get it to open on another machine?
0