Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Chart control

Posted on 2009-05-20
4
Medium Priority
?
408 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
IS there such a thing as an ASP.NET chart control that I can wrap inside a web part that are hosted inside SharePoint.  I've tried the Dundas controls but ran into issues with their rendering engine.  I would need to generate the chart control at runtime.
0
Comment
Question by:BoggyBayouBoy
4 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
oobayly earned 800 total points
ID: 24433598
You might want to have a look at the ZedGraph control:
http://zedgraph.org/wiki/index.php?title=Main_Page
I've only ever used it in Windows Forms apps, but it does have support for ASP.Net
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:VikramMullick
VikramMullick earned 400 total points
ID: 24433618
0
 
LVL 21

Assisted Solution

by:Tapan Pattanaik
Tapan Pattanaik earned 400 total points
ID: 24433655
0
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:Shanmuga Sundaram
Shanmuga Sundaram earned 400 total points
ID: 24433840
did you try Fusioncharts. But I am not sure whether it will meet your requirements.
0