Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Exchange 2007 Mobile Users

Posted on 2009-05-20
3
Medium Priority
?
422 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
To Experts,

I need to query my Exchange 2007 mailboxes and show the users with mobile device's. How to accomplish this in power shell? I can issue get-casmailbox but this only show me the enabled mobile device, it doesn't show me the actual type or model of the mobile device.

Thanks
Rey
0
Comment
Question by:reysrivera
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
preshomes earned 800 total points
ID: 24434582
Try this

Get-ActiveSyncDeviceStatistics
0
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:flaphead_com
flaphead_com earned 1200 total points
ID: 24434622
try:
Get-ActiveSyncDeviceStatistics -Mailbox <mailbox>

if gives you a whole load of properties:
DeviceFriendlyName
DeviceID
DeviceIMEI
DeviceModel
DeviceOS
DeviceOSLanguage
DevicePhoneNumber
DeviceType
DeviceUserAgent
DeviceWipeAckTime
DeviceWipeRequestTime
DeviceWipeSentTime
FirstSyncTime
Identity
LastPingHeartbeat
LastPolicyUpdateTime
LastSuccessSync
LastSyncAttemptTime
RecoveryPassword
0
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:flaphead_com
flaphead_com earned 1200 total points
ID: 24434628
0