[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Where Can I find App for samsung S8300 ?

Posted on 2009-06-27
3
Medium Priority
?
3,020 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
Salam , Can any one help me. Where Can I find App and games for samsung S8300 ?
0
Comment
Question by:Ahmadal_najjar2003
3 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
uucknaaa earned 1400 total points
ID: 24727187
Hi

Here's one site of many:

http://www.gamemobile.co.uk/samsung_s8300ultratouch_games.htm

Check it out.
0
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:jpg526
jpg526 earned 600 total points
ID: 24727999
since S8300 is having touch-screen + keypad, supporting MIDP 2.0.
Most of the java midlet with 240x320 (touch/non-touch) should work on S8300. (You don't need to find 240x400 because the on-screen softkey occupied lower part of the screen)

BTW, S8300 support installing java midlet from memory card, samsung allow end-user to do this finally.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Ahmadal_najjar2003
ID: 31597216
Thank you
0